Organization |
Street / Physical Address |
Name |
Title |
|
Phone Number (office) |
Phone Number (mobile) |
Fax Number |
Website |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CONRED |
Avenida Hincapie 21-72 Zona 13 Ciudad de Guatemala |
Sergio Cabañas |
Director del Sistema de Comando de Incidentes. Coordinador Nacional Para la Reducción de Desastres |
|
||||
CEPREDENAC |
Avenida Hincapie 21-72 Zona 13 Ciudad de Guatemala |
Roy Barboza Sequeira |
Executive Secretary |
Coordra. Despacho.
|
+ 502 23900231 +50223900200 Ext 220 |
|||
CEPREDENAC |
Avenida Hincapie 21-72 Zona 13 Ciudad de Guatemala |
Humberto Castillo |
Emergency liaison Offîcer |
hcastillo@sica.int
|
+ 502 23900215 |
|
|
|
Ministry of Foreign Affairs / Ministerio de Asuntos Exteriores MINEX |
|
Mario René Azmitia
|
Sub-Director de Cooperación Internacionales Multilateral y Económicas
|
|
|
|
||
Defense Ministry / Ministerio De La Defensa Nacional - MDN- |
|
Coronel Marco Tulio Morales Toscano
|
Emergency Liaison Officer |
+502 2361-2864
|
||||
UNETE – UN Emergency Technical Team |
Ave. Hincapie, 21-72, Zona 13, Guatemala City |
Inés Camas
|
C/O Cepredenac-Conred,
|
|
23900200 Ext. 214 |
|
|
|
Food sector Group (CCI). Composedby SESAN (Secretaría de Seguridad Alimentaria y Nutricional), Ministry of Agriculture (MAGA), WFP and others agencies |
|
SESAN-Rafael Salinas
|
Food Assistance Coordinator. |
|
|
|
|
|
Food sector Group (CCI). Composedby SESAN (Secretaría de Seguridad Alimentaria y Nutricional), Ministry of Agriculture (MAGA), WFP and others agencies |
|
SESAN-Mario Rojas
|
Alternate to Food Assistance Coordinator. |
|
|
|
|
|
Food sector Group (CCI). Composedby SESAN (Secretaría de Seguridad Alimentaria y Nutricional), Ministry of Agriculture (MAGA), WFP and others agencies |
13 Calle 8-44, Zona 10 Edyma Plaza, Nivel 4, Guatemala City
|
World Food Programme – Irma Palma
|
Programme Official |
|
+502 23006000
|
|
|
|
Public Benefit Organizations Group (PBO – US based NGOs) |
3a Ave “A” Casco Urbano 1-00 zona 2. San Lucas Sacatepequez, Guatemala |
Roberto Alvarez SHARE |
Gerente de Administración |
|
|
|
||
MCP (Mecanismo Coordinador de Pais) Composed of: UN agencies, Donors, Min of Health, Community based NGOs, they address issues related to VIH/SIDA, Tuberculosis and Malaria. |
13 Calle 8-44, Zona 10 Edyma Plaza, Nivel 4, Guatemala City
|
World Food Programme – Hae-Won Park
|
International Programme Officer
|
|
|
|
||
MCP (Mecanismo Coordinador de Pais) Composed of: UN agencies, Donors, Min of Health, Community based NGOs; they address issues related to VIH/SIDA, Tuberculosis and Malaria. |
13 Calle 8-44, Zona 10 Edyma Plaza, Nivel 4, Guatemala City
|
World Food Programme – Andrea Giaretta
|
Internship |
|
|
|||
Mesa de Municipalización de Riesgo (Plataforma nacional). Includes: CONRED, Segeplan, municipally based NGO, private companies, and rescue groups. The groups do not exist in all municipalities but several are present in the dry corridor, in the departments of Escuintla, San Marcos, Huehuetenango and Sololá. |
13 Calle 8-44, Zona 10 Edyma Plaza, Nivel 4, Guatemala City
|
World Food Programme –Mario Galindo
|
Consultant /Disaster Preparedness.
|
Ext.2184
|
+502 52013429 |
|
|
|
Mesa de Seguridad Alimentaria y Nutrición. Composed of: SESAN, MAGA, Municipality, and different institutions. 22 “Mesas” exist at departmental level and additional ones in some municipalities of the dry corridor. |
13 Calle 8-44, Zona 10 Edyma Plaza, Nivel 4, Guatemala City
|
World Food Programme – Hector Roca
|
|
|
+502 57786661 |
|
|
|
Catholique Relief Service |
Diagonal 6 11-97, Zona 10 Edificio Centro Inter-Naciones 2do. Nivel Oficina 201, Guatemala City |
Emilse Sagastume / Luis Hurtado |
Gerente Administrativa y de Logística |
|
||||
Catholique Relief Service (CRS) |
Diagonal 6 11-97, Zona 10 Edificio Centro Inter-Naciones 2do. Nivel Oficina 201, Guatemala City |
Luis Hurtado |
Coordinador de Logística |
Luis. Hurtado @crs.org. |
|
|||
RCO |
5a. Avenida 5-55, zona 14 Edificio Euro Plaza, Torre IV, Nivel 10 |
Valerie Julliand |
Coordinadora Residente SNU, Representante Residente del PNUD y Oficial Designada de Seguridad |
23843120 23843100 |
55956035 |
Directo: |
|
|
RCO |
5a. Avenida 5-55, zona 14 Edificio Euro Plaza, Torre IV, Nivel 10 |
Carmen Aida González |
Oficial de Coordinación OCR |
23843170 |
52062117 |
|
|
|
RCO |
5a. Avenida 5-55, zona 14 Edificio Euro Plaza, Torre IV, Nivel 10 |
Osvaldo Lapuente |
Asesor en Análisis Político y Planificación Estratégica |
23843170 |
59236592 |
|
|
|
RCO |
5a. Avenida 5-55, zona 14 Edificio Euro Plaza, Torre IV, Nivel 10 |
Alberto Ferrero |
VNU Internacional / Técnico de Programas |
23843170 |
59294585 |
|
|
|
RCO |
5a. Avenida 5-55, zona 14 Edificio Euro Plaza, Torre IV, Nivel 10 |
Héctor Morales |
Oficial de Comunicación OCR/PNUD |
23843170 |
55120141 |
|
|
|
RCO |
5a. Avenida 5-55, zona 14 Edificio Euro Plaza, Torre IV, Nivel 10 |
Lea Ritter |
VNU Internacional |
23843170 |
59699803 |
|
|
|
RCO |
5a. Avenida 5-55, zona 14 Edificio Euro Plaza, Torre IV, Nivel 10 |
Manolo Barillas |
Asesor en respuesta a desastres |
23843170 |
57441026 |
|
|
|
RCO |
5a. Avenida 5-55, zona 14 Edificio Euro Plaza, Torre IV, Nivel 10 |
Alma Tobar |
Apoyo Logístico y Secretarial a la OCR |
23843170 |
56917003 |
|
|
|
CAPTAC/IMF |
7ª. Ave. 22-01 Zona 1, Edificio Banco de Guatemala, 15 Nivel |
Fernando Delgado |
Coordinador del CAPTAC |
23906020 |
30101098 |
|
|
|
FAO |
7 Ave. 12-90, Zona 13, Edificio Infoagro |
Diego Recalde |
Representante |
24454276 |
30310388 |
22054270 |
|
|
IFAD |
5a. Avenida 5-55, zona 14 Edificio Euro Plaza, Torre IV, Nivel 10 |
Joaquín Lozano |
Representante |
2384-3247 |
56961966 |
2384-3201 |
|
|
IMF |
7ª. Ave. 22-01 Zona 1, Edificio Banco de Guatemala, 14 Nivel |
Mario Garza |
Representante |
23906060 24296000 24856000 Exts. 7760/61/63 y 65 |
|
2253-5980 |
|
|
ILO |
6a. Avenida 9-18 Zona 10,Edificio Sixtino II, Nivel 8, Ala 1, Oficina 803, Ciudad Guatemala, Guatemala |
Sergio Paixão Pardo |
Representante del Director General de la oficina OIT en Guatemala |
5332-8400 no tienen telefono de oficina |
54673306 |
|
|
|
OHCHR |
4ª Avenida 12-48, Zona 10 |
Alberto Brunori |
Representante |
23823401 |
58745764 |
23823410 |
|
|
PAHO/WHO |
7ª. Ave. 12-23, Zona 9 |
Guadalupe Verdejo |
Representante |
23294200 |
30008742 |
23294299 |
|
|
UN WOMEN |
13 Calle 8-44, Zona 10, Edificio Edyma Plaza – Nivel 2 |
María Machicado Terán |
Representante |
2327 6373 |
57156648 |
23276388 |
|
|
UNAIDS |
4ª. Avenida 16-44, Zona 14 |
Ricardo García Bernal |
Coordinador de País |
23818600 |
55151818 |
23818615 |
|
|
UNDP |
5a. Ave. 5-55, Zona 14, Euro Plaza, T. IV Nivel 10 |
Igor Garafulic |
Director de País |
23843177 |
55550030 |
2384-3201 |
|
|
UNDSS |
5a. Ave. 5-55, Zona 14, Euro Plaza, T. IV Nivel 10 |
Alvaro Romero |
Asesor de Seguridad para Guatemala y Belice |
23843243 |
55799695 |
23853858 |
|
|
UNESCO |
4ª. Calle 1-57, Zona 10 |
Julio Carranza |
Representante |
j.carranza@unesco.org |
22470303 |
4739-8958 |
23311524 |
|
UNFPA |
5a. Ave. 5-55, Zona 14, Euro Plaza, T. IV Nivel 10 |
Verónica Simán |
Representante |
23843151 |
59781416 |
23853856 |
|
|
UNICEF |
13 Calle 8-44, Z. 10 Edif. Edyma Plaza 2do. Nivel |
Christian Skoog |
Representante |
23276315 |
52030910 |
23276366 |
|
|
UNOPS |
19 Ave. “A” 0-80, Zona 15 Vista Hermosa II |
Eduardo Tercero |
Oficial de Programa |
23657670 23694628/9 |
53077082 |
23694620 |
|
|
UNV |
5a. Ave. 5-55, Zona 14, Euro Plaza, T. IV Nivel 10 |
Natalie Armstrong |
Coordinadora |
23843269 |
41490375 |
23843200 |
|
|
WB |
13 Calle 3-40, Zona 10 Edificio Atlantis Nivel 14 |
Oscar Avalle |
Representante Residente |
23298034 23298000 |
53094291 |
23298099 |
|
|
WFP |
13 Calle 8-44, Zona 10 Edyma Plaza, Nivel 4 |
Mario Touchette |
Representante |
23006000 |
40400447 |
23006003 |
|
|
IAEA |
4a. Avenida 12-62 Zona 10 |
Pedro Alfonso Rendón Arana |
Senior Technical Officer, Department of Technical Cooperation |
23894600 Ext. 603 |
40151229 |
23894628 |
|
|
UNHCR |
5a. Avenida 5-55, zona 14 Edificio Euro Plaza, Torre IV, Nivel 10 |
Amanda Solano |
Oficial Asociada de Protección |
23843100 |
41288064 |
23843200 |
|
|
UNODC |
14 calle 8-44, zona 10, Edificio Edyma Plaza, Nivel 2 |
Enrique Marín |
Coordinador de Proyectos |
enrique.marin@unodc.org; susana.mendia@unodc.org; susymendia@gmail.com |
23276373 |
47702332 |
|
|
IOM |
Dirección para correspondencia: 11 Calle 5-59, Zona 9, Transdoc, Buzón No. 1414, Ciudad de Guatemala |
Delbert H. Field, Jr. |
Jefe de Misión |
|
(503) 78558176 |
|
|
|
IAEA |
Wagramer Starsse 5, Viena, Austria. |
Raúl Ramírez García |
Programme Management Officer |
P.A.Rendon-Arana@iaea.org |
00431 2600 22341 |
(43) 699 1913 7540 |
|
|
ODD (PNUFID) |
Pte. Masaryk 29 Piso 9 Col. Chapultepec Morales |
José Vila del Castillo |
Representante Regional |
(525) 552639797 |
|
|
||
OIT |
Carretera a Sabanilla de la UNED, 200 mts. Este, 150 mts. Sur Oeste, Mano derecha, Distrito Mercedes, San José, Costa Rica 2050 |
Virgilio Levaggi |
Director de la Oficina Sub Regional de la OIT para CA, Haiti, Panamá y Rep. Dom. |
(506) 2207-8700 |
|
(506) 2224-2678 |
|
|
UN HABITAT |
Rua Rumânia 20, CEP 22240-140, Cosme Velho, Rio de Janeiro,
Brazil |
Erick Vittrup Christensen |
Senior Human Settlements Officer |
55-21-32358550 |
|
55-21-32358566 |
|
|
UNIDO |
Puente de Tecamachalco No. 6, |
Alberto Fabián Di Liscia |
Representante de ONUDI en México y Director de la Oficina Regional para Centroamérica y el Caribe |
52 (55) 52016440 / 52 (55) 52016442 |
|
|
||
UNHCR |
Calle Gonzalo Crance, Edificio 171, Ciudad del Saber, Clayton, Ciudad de Panamá. |
Fernando Protti Alvarado |
Representante Regional para América Central, Cuba y México |
507- 3171723 |
|
507-3171715 |
|
|
UNODC |
Edificio 742, Calle Edgar Jadwin |
Amado de Andrés |
Representante Regional para Centroamérica y el Caribe |
(+507) 314-4901 |
(+507) 6450-9657 |
|
|
|
UNOPS |
Ave. Morse Edificio 102 |
Fabrizio Feliciani |
Director Regional |
|
|