List of Local Large traders
No. |
Name |
|
Contact |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
PISU & Company Ltd |
254202446591 |
|
2 |
Spartan Relief Supplies Ltd |
254726322565/254734322565 |
|
3 |
Kamili Packers Ltd |
+254 20 655 0043/4 |
|
4 |
Thrive Agric Distribution and Logistics Ltd. |
+234 (0) 816 716 4014 |
|
5 |
Trutrade Ltd |
+254 (0) 725 850 906 |
|
6 |
River Choice Food Kenya Ltd. |
254718791628 |
|
7 |
Dominor Ltd. |
254711666000/254722799123 |
|
8 |
Reliefline Kenya Ltd. |
254716665180/1039234035 |
|
9 |
SOCAP Kenya Ltd. |
254725244143 |
|
10 |
Sokofresh Agri Innovations E.A Ltd. |
020 2000154/+254733221133 |
List of Local small Holder's traders and Farmers Groups Food suppliers
NO. |
SUPPLIER NAME |
POSTAL ADDRESS |
LOCATION |
CONTACT PERSON |
MOBILE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
WAMUINI SOKO HURU COMMUNITY PROJECT |
P.O Box 3404-30200, Kitale |
Trans Nzoia West |
Abraham Kigotho |
254723233691 |
2 |
MARAKUSI MALI SHAMBANI GROUP |
P.O Box 35, Lugari |
Lugari |
Eliud Mutile - Chairperson; Dorothy Khaemba - Treasurer Beneah Asionyi |
254728323755 |
3 |
LEMOOK/KAMASIA SELF HELP GROUP |
P.O Box 99, Kabiyet/2001 eldoret |
Wareng |
Julius Kibet Korir |
254724390355 |
4 |
KUONA MBELE SELF HELP GROUP |
P.O Box 113, Burn Forest |
Eldoret East |
James Thuku Ndirangu - Secretary; Joel Buku Chira - Treasurer; James Kimani - Chair |
254721210135 254723630078 |
5 |
KURUR WOMEN CONSUMERS COOPERATIVE |
P.O Box 2956-30100, Eldoret |
Eldoret East |
Esther Chepsiror - Chairperson; Abraham Kimei - Manager |
254710613479 254721321090 |
6 |
WEMA WIDOWS GROUP |
P.O Box 465-30205 |
Lugari |
Edith Ndembesa |
254722808683 |
7 |
MEGUARRA GRAIN STORE COMMUNITY |
P.O. Box 170 - 40700 |
TransmaraWest District |
Stephen Tome- Chairperson; Mariam Kipasenwa - Secretary |
254727657848 /254711425065 |
8 |
OLDONYO OROK MARKETING SELF HELP GROUP |
P.O.Box 215, Kilgoris |
Transmara |
Paul Too - Chairperson |
254710754353 |
9 |
ANGATA FARMERS ASSOCIATION |
P.O. Box 215 - 40700 |
Transmara West District |
Kiplangat.A. Bor - Chairperson; Julius Kipngeno Kirui - Sec |
254713468947 /254727861122 |
10 |
KONDAMET FARMERS ASSOCIATION |
P.O. Box 3 - 40700 |
Transmara West District |
Johana Koros - Chairperson; Joseph Koech - Secretary; Mary Cheruiyot - Traesurer |
254727501408/ 254726722695 254723219608 |
11 |
NDANAI UMBRELLA FARMERS GROUP |
P.O.Box 50, Ndanai |
Transmara, Ndanai Village |
Joseph rono - Chairperson |
254711422140 254722154389 |
12 |
MATAYOS FARMER SERVICE CENTER |
|
Busia |
Roseline Siama |
254720876425 |
13 |
MEKAV ALAKARA VICTUALLERS |
|
Busia |
Mercy Etyang |
254712112339 |
14 |
QUINAM INVESTMENTS LIMITED |
|
Tharaka Nithi |
Nancy Mwangi |
254720960548 |
15 |
ASINGE FARMER SERVICE CENTER |
|
Busia |
Josephine Okolodi |
254718193533 |
16 |
ROMOSHA CEREALS AND GENERAL STORES |
|
Narok |
Simion Koiseta |
254735296907/ 254725130916 |
17 |
CELEBRITIES ENTERPRISES LIMITED |
|
Narok |
Lucy Sunkuli |
254726388486 |
18 |
HELENA AGSPACE LIMITED |
|
Homa Bay |
Helen Onyango |
254726583721 |